PDA

View Full Version : Can't Load Plugin



Twinkletoe
29th January 2017, 11:00 PM
Suddenly, for no reason I can find, when I try to sign into Miramagia from Chrome I get "Can't Load Plugin" message. I've Googled, but can't find why or how to fix.

MimiTheBlonde
30th January 2017, 06:02 AM
I couldn't log in a few months ago after some windows updates. what I did was
delete cache found here:

http://forum.miramagia.com/showthread.php?t=2546

and you can also get the latest flash on that same page.

I hope this helps!

Twinkletoe
30th January 2017, 04:21 PM
I couldn't log in a few months ago after some windows updates. what I did was
delete cache found here:

http://forum.miramagia.com/showthread.php?t=2546

and you can also get the latest flash on that same page.

I hope this helps!

Thanks, but I do the first step you mentioned regularly. Had no effect. And I use a Flash Beta version. But I went ahead and uninstalled it, then reinstalled, and that solved the issue, so it must have become corrupted somehow. Your comment brought that to mind, so thanks again.

Morgana
13th October 2017, 01:51 PM
Would you happen to be using Kaspersky Internet Security/Total Security by any chance? I had this same problem and it was due to an udate in Kaspersky which has tightened up on ad blockers, flash etc. I am now using Bitdefender T. Security 2018 and Flash is working just fine.

Morgana
13th October 2017, 02:08 PM
Ignore my above reponse, Twinkletoe :) I see now your problem is resolved and Flash is working. Excellent :)